Sustainability Stewards Membership

2010-2011 Sustainability Stewards

Thank you to all of the following volunteers! You help make Sustainable YouNH happen!
UNH Sustainability Stewards

Name

Dept./Office

Building

Mary Ann Allsop

Institute on Disability

10 West Edge

Nicole Ayer

UNH Athletics

Whittemore Center

Kirit Basu

UNH-IT

Dimond Library

Tricia Bermingham

Conferences & Catering

Stillings Hall

Jason Boucher

UNH-IT

Leavitt Lane

Kristie Camacho

HR

2 Leavitt Lane

Kevan Carpenter

EOS Climate Change Research Center

Morse Hall

Amy Culp

SHARPP

Verrette House

Mary Essley

Institutional Research & Assessment

Thompson Hall

Sabina Foote

English

Hamilton-Smith

Stacey Gabriel

NH Institute for Health Policy and Practice

Hewitt Hall

Brett Gagnon

Commuter Student Services

MUB

Josina Garnham

WSBE Executive Development

McConnell Hall

Holly Harris

COLA Spanish and Portuguese

Murkland Hall

Judie Harvey

Cooperative Extension BSC

Taylor Hall

Alison Harville

University Communications & Marketing

Schofield House

Nicole (Nikki) Hentz

Dimond Library Loan Department

Dimond Library

Kathy Irla-Chesney

Housing

New Housing Office

Erin Jenkins

Research BSC

Service Building

Julie Kelsey

Central Administration BSC

Field House

Lori Lavac

Kingman Farm

Kingman Farmhouse

Dovev Levine

Graduate School

Thompson Hall

Dwain Lozier

Housing

New Housing Office

Kathi Maher

Health Services

Health Services

Maureen Marshall

WSBE Dean's Office

McConnell Hall

Maggie Morrison

Alumni Programs

Elliott Alumni Center

Robin Pelechowicz

University Advancement

Elliott Alumni Center

Kimberly Persson

NH Institute for Health Policy and Practice

Hewitt Hall

BJ Plantamuro

Office of the Provost

Thompson Hall

Leigh Rhode

Institute on Disability

10 West Edge

Jean Richard

Office of the VP for Finance & Administration

Thompson Hall

Lonn Sattler

Registration/Veterans' Affairs

Stoke Hall

Siobhan Senier

English

Hamilton-Smith

Amy Sheehan

Athetlics Fundraising

Field House

Eric Sikorski

UNH Athletics

Whittemore Center

Sarah Spates

University Advising & Career Center

Hood House

Barbara Steinberg

Art & Art History

Paul Creative Arts Center

Amy Sterndale

The Carsey Institute

Huddleston Hall

Sarah Stinson

Dimond Library Circulation Desk

Dimond Library

Nathan Talbot

Housing

Gables Way

Nancy Taylor

COLSA BSC

Rudman Hall

Lisa Wilder

Education

Morrill Hall